logos.pngintranet-login.png

Latest News

Jump to:


Click Here to download EDUSAVE CHARACTER AWARD (ECHA) - NOMINATION FORM

_______________________________________________________________________________________

news.png


Announcement on 21st July 2014


This semester, we would be missing curriculum time on three Mondays due to Youth Day (7 July),

Hari Raya Puasa (28 July) and National Day school holiday (11 Aug). 

Hence, to mitigate the loss, the following adjustments will be made. 

1. We will use Monday's timetable on Tuesday 29 July 2014

2. School's dismissal will be at 2.25 pm on that day. 

3. For the NT Programmes, the respective Form Teachers will inform the classes regarding the 
arrangement for the day. 

4. All afternoon activities for that day will resume as planned. FSP sessions for 
the Sec 4E, 4N and 5N will follow the Tuesday schedule but the timing of the 2 slots will be 
from 3 - 4 pm and 4.10 - 5.10 pm respectively.

___________________________________________________________________________

news.png

Announcement on 14th July 2014


Dear all,


On 22/7/2014, all Secondary Schools will be conducting the GCE 'O' Levels Mother Tongue Listening Comprehension Examinations from 2.30 pm to 6.00 pm.


All classes will end their lessons at 1.00 pm and students who are not involved in the examinations are to leave the school premises by 1.30 pm.

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Schedule of Common Test

Dear Parents of Sec 1 – Sec 3 students,

This is the updated schedule of Common Tests for this term.

CA2 Common Tests

14 - 18 Jul - Mother Tongue
Fri 18 Jul - English Language*
* This will be conducted on first period (18 Jul)
Mon 21 Jul - Science
Wed 23 July - Humanities
Thurs 24 Jul - Math

These will be conducted in the afternoon (2.45pm to 4.15pm) for S1 - S3


We seek your support and assistance in encouraging your child/ward to prepare well for the common tests and the examinations so that he/she can do his/her best in Semester 2. We wish your child/ward the very best in this coming term.

AISS Direct School Admission 2014

Dear all,  

Application for AISS Direct School Admission 2014 is open. Please click  here  to register.


Air Rifle.jpgshooting2.JPG

shooting4- 900px.jpg






Our Alumni Outstanding Achievements

Heartiest Congratulations to our Alumni for their outstanding achievements in post-secondary education.
AI IS PROUD OF YOU!


Name of Alumni Post-Sec Institution Achievements
Amanda Chong Ci En Pioneer Junior College PJC Valedictorian Award
 Wong Bin Pioneer Junior College  PJC Academic Awards (5 Dist) 
 Bulyn Leow Wan Yun Pioneer Junior College  PJC Jian Li Scholarship 
 Indu d/o Ravindran Pioneer Junior College  SYF Team Award 
 Ang Jun Keat  Catholic Junior College 4 Distinctions in the 2013 'A' Level Exams 
 Lim Hoong Chin
Pau Jing Si
Innova Junior College
Innova Junior College 
University Ranking Points of 80 and above in the 2013 'A' Level Exams 
 Toh Wee Siang Jeremy
Wong Ye Qi Daryll
Anderson Junior College
Anderson Junior College 
AJC-SAC Scholarship 2014 
 Chan Jia Hui, Eunice
Chloe Chong
Eng Swee Choo, Margaret
Lee Jia Hong Raymond
Tan Boon Keong Dickson
Wee Yi Zhe
Nanyang Polytechnic (School of Business Management)  Director's list 
 Goh Zhi Rui Feon Nanyang Polytechnic  Thales Bronze Medal 
Yeo Min  Nanyang Polytechnic  * Ministry of Health Gold Medal
* Singapore Nurses Association Award for Clinical Education in Nursing
* Ngee Ann Kongsi All-Rounder Award 
 Goh Beng Yee Singapore Polytechnic  * The Conrad Centennial Hotel Merit Award
* Diploma with Merit 
 Lim Jia Hao Singapore Polytechnic  * Yamazaki Mazak Merit Award
* Diploma with Merit 
 Tan Jia Lin Singapore Polytechnic  Click here for her photos taken on that day in SP Facebook
* Diploma in Digital Media (Course Medalist)
* Media Development Authority Gold Medal
* Design Prodigy Award
* Diploma with Merit
 
 Ang Xue Qi Cynthia Republic Polytechnic  The Group Entertainment Gold Medal Award 
 Nur Syukrina Fatin Bte Mohd Monir ITE College Central  Outstanding Graduate in Higher Nitec in Early Childhood Education Course 
 Zulkarnain Bin Ismail ITE College Central  Outstanding Graduate in Higher Nitec in Performance Production Production Course 


TransitLink on Monthly Concession Passes

For further clarification on the scheme, students or parents may contact Transitlink’s hotline 
at 1800 2255 663.


Train Monthly Concession Passes.JPG

Students under the Financial Assistance Scheme please note:

FAS Collection Operating Hours 2014

click here to read more latest news

I want more-Button 2-with shadow.png